Our Staff

Teaching Staff

C Allen – Geography Teacher

O Appleton – English Teacher

J Ashton – Science Teacher

C Atkinson – Psychology/Criminology

J Bate – PE Teacher

A Bond – History Teacher

A Brennan – Behaviour

E Brennan – Geography Teacher

F Campbell – English Teacher

A Chappell – Health and Social Care Teacher

N Crosbie – Maths Teacher

V Crosslind – English Teacher

R Cummings – RE Teacher

P Delahunty – PE Teacher

A Del Real Atienza – MFL Teacher

A Dixon – Computing Teacher

B Drayne – English Teacher

A Farnell – Science Teacher

P Frowe – Science Teacher

L Gabbitas – Maths Teacher

S Gibson – MFL Teacher

V Hambleton – Music Teacher

R Hargreaves – Maths Teacher

L Hartley – Dance Teacher

J Hewitt – English Teacher

L Hobson – Computing Teacher

R Hollis – RE Teacher

J Hughes – Maths Teacher

M Larkin – Drama Teacher

E Lowe – English Teacher

L Martin – Science Teacher

L McDonnell – RE Teacher

G McHugh – Geography Teacher

J McHugh – Music Teacher

A McVerry – SEN Teacher

P Mulgrew – PE Teacher

L Munro – Maths Teacher

C Nielson – Science Teacher

K Nicol – Art / Textiles Teacher

G Nolan – Science Teacher

P O’Toole – Geography Teacher

L Powell – Art Teacher

V Robinson-Powell – RE Teacher

E Rimmer – Science Teacher

K Sands – Maths Teacher

L Sell – Specialist ASC Teacher

H Serrels – Science Teacher

A Simpson – English Teacher

S Sloggett – English Teacher

L  Smith – English Teacher

D Snowden – Maths Teacher

K Spillane – Nurture Group

K Sweeney – SEN / Child Development Teacher

K Thomas – Maths Teacher

G Walker – English Teacher

R Williams – Food Technology Teacher

C Wishart – History Teacher

Support Staff

J Ball – PA to Head/HR Manager

C Bishop – Examinations Officer

K Brown – Marketing & Communications Manager

C Byrne –  General Assistant DT

C Cahill – Lunchtime Supervisor

J Calvert – General Assistant

J Carlisle – Behaviour Support Officer

K Connop – Lunchtime Supervisor

L Disley – Learning Support Assistant

S Doran – Assistant Head of Year

C Edwards – Learning Support Assistant

H Emsley – Student Services Admin

T Forshaw – Bursar

G Forshaw – Finance Officer

K Foy – Caretaker

E Garvey – Assistant Head of Year

J Galbraith – Student Services Administrator

M Jenkins – School Councillor/LSA

G Hall – Careers Coordinator

K Harriott – Learning Support Assistant

R Harrison – SEND 1:1 Support

A Johnson – HR/SEND Admin

B Jones – General Assistant

M Kelly – Deputy Facilities Manager

S Kelly – Admin Assistant

J Kildare – Assistant Head of Sixth Form

J Ledsham – Learning Support Assistant

C Lee – Assistant Head of Year

E Lewtas – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

J Littleboy – Director of Safeguarding Services

L McGee – Learning Support Assistant

S McKay – Assistant Office Manager

G Murphy – Learning Support Assistant

S Mathiassen – Maths Learning Mentor

M O’Hara – Lunchtime Supervisor

C O’Neill – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

E Rose – Science Technician

E Neary – Office Manager/PA Senior Team

L Styles – General Assistant

N Singleton – Art and Design/DT Technician

M Sheard – Behaviour Higher Learning Support Assistant

E Tinsley – Learning Support Assistant

R Wall – School Chaplain

C Wardle – Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

S Styles – Assistant Head of Year

R Waterhouse – Learning Support Assistant

Work for Us

Work for Us